CPH open 2017 Schedule & locations here

Schedule

 

Wednesday, July 19

 

  • 13:00 – 16:00 – Faelledparken Open Street Contest (open for all skaters) – Edel Sauntes Alle
    • Qualifiers
      • Three skater jams, three minutes each
      • Top five qualify for Finals
    • Finals
      • Three, one minute runs, best counts
  • 16:00 – 18:00 – Faelledparken Pro Bowl (invite only) – Faelledparken
    • Four skater jams, two songs long, skate in order until you fall

 

Thursday, July 20

 

  • Spots around the city
    • 15:00 – 18:00 – Lithauens Plads (ledges, bump, gaps, quarters, kickers, 80’s boardslide rail)
      • Four skater jams, 8 minutes each, skate in order
      • Only lines with a three trick minimum count
      • Top three qualify for the Street Contest at Copenhagen Skatepark on Saturday
    • 19:00 – 23:00 – Kødbyen (Meat Packing District – slappies and wallrides)
      • Four skater jams, 8 minutes each, skate in order
      • Only lines with a two trick minimum count. Must be two separate obstacles and include the Independent slappy curb
      • Top three qualify for the Street Contest at Copenhagen Skatepark on Saturday

 

Friday, July 21

 

  • 13:00 – 15:00 – The Little Mermaid (ledges)
    • Four skater jams, 8 minutes each, skate in order
    • Top three qualify for the Street Contest at Copenhagen Skatepark on Saturday
  • Canal boat ride to next spot
  • 16:00 – 21:00 – The Triangle (with new additions)
    • Qualifiers
      • Three skater jams, four minutes each
      • Top five qualify for Finals
    • Finals
      • Three runs, best run counts
      • A run consists of two trips around the triangle, either direction
    • Top three qualify for the Street Contest at Copenhagen Skatepark on Saturday

 

Saturday, July 22

 

  • 15:00 – 17:00 – Planetariet by the Lakes (picnic table and flat bar)
    • Four skater jams, 8 minutes each, skate in order
    • Top three qualify for the Street Contest at Copenhagen Skatepark on Saturday
  • 17:00 – 05:00 – Street Contest at Copenhagen Skatepark
    • Consists of top three from each mini-contest, plus wildcards
    • Finals
      • Three skater jams, four minutes each
      • Top six qualify for Super Finals
    • Super Finals
      • Three, one-minute runs, best run counts
    • Awards for Finals immediately following
    • Flyout Best Trick
    • Element Barrel Jump Contest
    • Special Awards Ceremony
    • After-Party immediately following

 

Sunday, July 23

 

Press pic from 2016...what has ishod & jonas for us this year ?

Press pic from 2016…what has ishod & jonas for us this year ?

You may also like...

1 Response

  1. 18/07/2017

    […] Uddybet program kan findes på Shredders Lodge hjemmeside. […]

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *